On sale

Unrefined Cocoa butter

Sale price

€40,00

Regular price €40,00
( / )
weight
Shipping costs are calculated at the time of payment.
Click here to be notified by email when Unrefined Cocoa butter becomes available.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Use: Cocoa butter is used in cosmetics primarily for skin care. Due to its high fat content, it is a naturally nourishing remedy for dry skin and chapped lips.

Effect: The high proportion of saturated and unsaturated fatty acids as well as numerous vitamins, minerals and antioxidants in cocoa butter strengthen the cells and provide them with moisture.

Origin: Cocoa butter is obtained from cocoa beans, the fruit of the cocoa tree. This tree grows exclusively in tropical climates, especially in South America, West Africa and Southeast Asia.

Extraction: The seeds of ripe cocoa fruits are ground and then pressed, which produces the liquid fat - cocoa butter.

Customer reviews

Sur la base de 1 review Write a review

Natural products from the heart of Africa, where our story began ....

100% organic and locally produced